Parcel 38-2N-27-1331-0032-0000

Owners

SMILEY FRED JR
SMITH-SMILEY CYMONNE M

86227 FIELDSTONE DRIVE
YULEE, FL 32097

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 86227 FIELDSTONE DR
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 4: Nassau County
Acreage 0.000
Section 38
Township 2N
Range 27
Subdivision MEDOW #1A&B PBK6-148
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$65,000$65,000
(+) Improved Value$296,532$311,175
(=) Market Value$361,532$376,175
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$179,680$189,049
(=) School Assessed Value$181,852$187,126
County Assessed Value$181,852$187,126
(-) School Exemptions$25,000$25,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$50,000$50,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$156,852$162,126
(=) County Taxable Value$131,852$136,404

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UV/ISale PriceGrantorGrantee
WD 1042/07882002-03-08QImproved$138,200ATLANTIC BUILDERS INCSMILEY FRED JR & CYMONNE M
WD 0998/03482001-07-17UVacant$27,500MEADOWFIELD JOINT VENTUREATLANTIC BUILDERS

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 310994, RESIDENTIAL

Heated Sq FtYear BuiltValue
23422002$309,144

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall31HARDIE BRD
EWExterior Wall16WD FR STUC
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover03COMP SHNGL
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring14CARPET
IFInterior Flooring11CLAY TILE
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms4.00
BTHBathrooms3.00
FRFrame02WOOD FRAME
STRStories2.2.

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS1,649100%1,649
FGR50255%276
FOP3330%10
FOP14330%43
FUS693100%693
BAS=[YR=2002;ORIG=0,0] W13 S11 W13 W23 S21 E11 S5 E8 N3 E2 S14 E9 E2 N3 E5 S3 E12 N48 $ FUS=[YR=2002;ORIG=-82,25] E21 S33 W21 N33 $ FGR=[YR=2002;ORIG=-49,32] S26 E21 N10 N14 W2 S3 W8 N5 W11 $ FOP=[YR=2002;ORIG=-13,0] W13 S11 E13 N11 $ FOP=[YR=2002;ORIG=-19,48] S2 E9 N2 W2 N3 W5 S3 W2 $ PTR=[ORIG=0,0] E20 W20 $ .
310994

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsRate/UnitAcreageTotal AdjValue
000100RESRSF-1.00.001.00$65,000.00/LT0.001.00$65,000

Personal Property

None

TRIM Notices

2025
2024

Property Record Cards

2025
2024
2023

Disclaimer

The Nassau County Property Appraiser's Office makes every effort to produce the most accurate information possible. No warranties, expressed or implied, are provided for the data herein, its use or interpretation. The information contained herein is for ad valorem tax assessment purposes only. The Property Appraiser exercises strict auditing procedures to ensure validity of any transaction received and posted by this office but cannot be responsible for errors or omissions in the information received from external sources. Due to the elapsed time between transactions in the marketplace, and the time that those transactions are received from the public and/or other jurisdictions, some transactions will not be reflected.